Loading Events

Events for February 2020 › Parish Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Breakfast — Zimmerman, Christ Our Light Parish

Breakfast — Luxemburg, St. Wendelin Parish

Breakfast — Melrose, American Legion

Widowed Persons’ Dinner — St. Cloud, Red Lobster

27
28

Open House for Pre-K and Kindergarten — Foley, St. John’s Area School

30

Theology Day: “The Bible and the Modern World” — Collegeville, St. John’s University

Chili and Soup Cook-Off — Pearl Lake/Marty, Holy Cross School

Breakfast — St. Cloud, St. Augustine Parish

Breakfast — St. Joseph, St. Joseph Parish

3

Spiritual R&R Day — St. Joseph, St. Benedict’s Monastery

Open House for Pre-K and Kindergarten — Foley, St. John’s Area School

5

Taize Prayer — Little Falls, St. Francis Convent

“Meeting God in Everyday Life” — St. Joseph, St. Benedict’s Monastery

Spanish Koinonia Weekend Retreat — Belle Prairie, TEC Center

Spanish Koinonia Weekend Retreat — Belle Prairie, TEC Center

Widowed Persons’ Breakfast — Sartell, Cornerstone Restaurant

Soup Fest — Foley, St. John’s Area School

Soup Supper — Little Falls, St. Francis Convent

Spanish Koinonia Weekend Retreat — Belle Prairie, TEC Center

Breakfast Buffet — St. Cloud, Holy Spirit Parish

Breakfast — St. Cloud, St. Peter Parish

Breakfast — Zimmerman, Christ Our Light Parish

Breakfast — Cold Spring, St. Boniface Parish

Mass for the Deaf — Zimmerman, Christ Our Light Parish

“Social Media: What is Real?” — St. Cloud, St. Anthony Parish

10
11
12
13
14

“Introduction to Centering Prayer” — St. Joseph, St. Benedict’s Monastery

Central Minnesota TEC — Belle Prairie, TEC Center

Widowed Persons’ Lunch — Waite Park, Pizza Ranch

Central Minnesota TEC — Belle Prairie, TEC Center

Breakfast — St. Cloud, St. Anthony Parish

Breakfast — Duelm, St. Lawrence Parish

Central Minnesota TEC — Belle Prairie, TEC Center

18

“Doing Ritual: Bringing Our Bodies Along” — St. Joseph, St. Benedict’s Monastery

20

Theology Day : “Angels and Demons” — Collegeville, St. John’s University

“Sister Act” Dinner Theatre — St. Cloud, St. Peter Parish

“Restore the Beauty” Tea Party — Paynesville, St. Louis Parish

“Sister Act” Dinner Theatre — St. Cloud, St. Peter Parish

Breakfast — Luxemburg, St. Wendelin Parish

Bouja — St. Cloud, St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Primary School

Old-Time Card Party — St. Cloud, St. Anthony Parish

“Sister Act” Matinee — St. Cloud, St. Peter Parish

Widowed Persons’ Dinner — St. Cloud, Green Mill

24

Shrimp Dinner — Gilman, Sts. Peter and Paul Parish

Ash Wednesday Mass — St. Cloud, St. Mary’s Cathedral

“Listening Our Way Through Lent” Retreat — St. Joseph, St. Benedict’s Monastery

Ash Wednesday Mass — St. Cloud, St. Mary’s Cathedral

Ash Wednesday Mass — Collegeville, St. John’s Abbey

Ash Wednesday Eucharist — St. Joseph, St. Benedict’s Monastery

“Sacred Pause Lenten Prayer” Program — St. Joseph, St. Benedict’s Monastery

Concert of Sacred and Secular Music — Freeport, Sacred Heart Parish

Stations of the Cross — Little Falls, St. Francis Convent

Lenten Fish Fry — Collegeville, St. John the Baptist Parish

Lenten Fish Fry — Isanti, St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Parish

Lenten Fish Fry — St. Cloud, St. Anthony Parish

Lenten Fish Fry — Foreston, St. Louis Bertrand Parish

Lenten Fish Fry — Foley, St. John Parish

Lenten Fish Fry — Mora, St. Mary Parish

Lenten Fish Fry — Staples, Sacred Heart Area School

Lenten Fish Fry — Wahkon, Sacred Heart Parish

Lenten Fish Fry — Zimmerman, Christ Our Light Parish

Lenten Day of Reflection — Little Falls, St. Francis Convent

40 Days for Life Opening Rally — St. Cloud, Planned Parenthood

Spaghetti Dinner — St. Cloud, Holy Spirit Parish

+ Export Events